Open letter to the UK Foreign Secretary, James Cleverley MP, October 2023

The following are additional signatories (more than 650) , listed in the order in which they were received (see the letter and initial signatories here)

Audrey Miller York UK

Mrs Janet Bryer Inverness

Dr Diana Francis Elder, Quaker Bath

Rev Dr Judith Rossall Tutor, Queen’s Foundation, Birmingham Birmingham

Mr Neil Manthorpe Circuit Steward – Methodist Church High Wycombe

Jenny Cooper Fellowship of Reconciliation

Ms Amy Jewell Woking Surrey

Lucy Collinson Quaker

Denis Beaumont

Rev Jenny Spouge Methodist Presbyter Luton

Rev Dr Tim Macquiban Methodist Minister North Cheshire Circuit of the Methodist Church

Revd Peter Barber Aberystwyth

Miss Ruth Sillar York

Margaret Calvert Elder, Quaker Sale, Greater Manchester

Margaret Eyre

Reverend Andy Fyall Chair of the Nottingham and Derby Methodist District West Bridgford

Mrs Donna Hodgson Church Secretary Fernilee, Derbyshire, UK

Mr Patrick Abbey Greater Manchester

Revd Joanna Rand Methodist Presbyter Cumbria

Dr Judy Ford Methodist Local Preacher Cheshire

Mrs Frances Brock pcc member, St Olaves York York

Ms Ann Hopwood Methodist Church steward Maidstone

Victoria Turner Lecturer & member United Reformed Church London

Mr Reuben Collings Bath

Rev Rachel Bending Methodist Minister London

Reverend Alison Richards Methodist Minister Birmingham

Mrls Susan Palmer Methodist Church, Church Gresley Church Gresley

Mrs Heather Rotherham Sheffield

Mrs Sandra Brownbridge Coventry

Dr Timothy Bartel Parish of St John Cowley Oxford

Mr David Wood Swansea

Peace in the whole world Patricia Darby Winton Methodist Church Bournemouth

Ms Sheila Brookes Cambridge

mr arn dekker cambridge

Andreas Paul IFOR Austria Linz, Austria

Ms Annette Marti UK

Mrs Judith Carter Member, Blackburn Baptist Church, Lancs Blackburn Lancs

Mr Roger Horne Member St Mary’s Church Longframlngton, and of Christian CND Longframlington Northumberland UK

Ms Connie Lightowler

Mrs catherine slater Hinde Street methodist church London

Sarah Maguire Swansea

Mrs Penny McCulloch Worship Leader, Balsall Commmon Methodist Church Balsall Common

Miss Angela Yeoman Loughton Methodist Church Woodford

Mrs Marian Brooks Norwich

Revd Richard Wise Rector, Parish of Bishopstoke, Diocese of Winchester Bishopstoke, Eastleigh

Mrs Diane Ward Holywell

Mr Christopher Gwyntopher Pastoral Care Friend, Bristol Area Meeting, Society of Friends Bristol

Sally-Ann Charles Methodist Lay Preacher

Mr Patrick Ward Holywell

Deacon Gwenllian Knighton member(retired) of Methodist Diaconal Order Abergavenny, Monmouthshire

Revd Brian Ranford Church Member/Retired minister/Unitged Reformed Church Swindon

Barbara Harrison Local Preacher Glasgow

Mr Andrew Lindley Durham

Peace Engagement Coordinator Andrea Shalay

Revd David Haslam MBE Minister Eveshsm

Rev John Hayes Methodist Minister Keynsham

Mr David Pybus Peterborough

Mrs Rosalind Hancock Lay worker Methodist Churches Luton

Rev. William Anderson Minister Hornsea, East Yorkshire

Miss Poppy Winks Bradford

Ian Williams Scotland

Dr Stephen Leah Methodist Local Preacher

Jane Stephens Birmingham

– Josephine Siedlecka Editor, Independent Catholic News London

Maggie Patchett

Rev. Dr. Rajbharat Patta Presbyter, United Stockport Methodist Circuit Stockport

Kathryn E Anna Chaplain, Methodist Local Preacher Lincolnshire

Rev. Louise Makin Presbyter, Methodist church Rotherham and Dearne Valley

Rev Alison Geary Supernumerary Methodist presbyter Birmingham

Mr John Butler Quaker Pwllheli

Rev Delyth Liddell Coordinating chaplain at Cardiff University Cardiff

Rev David Musgrave Retired Methodist minister Bath

Mrs Hilary Collinson QUAKER York

Theresa Mansbridge Stonehouse, Gloucestershire

Valerie Showan Quakers Beverley

Stephen Collinson

Rev Phil Summers Minister, Methodist Gloucestershire

Revd Simon Topping Superintendent of North East Somerset and Bath Circuit Bath

Dr Peter Alderson Member Bath Methodist Church Bath

Miss Rachel Gallehawk Essex

Ms Rosemary Sansome Bath Methodist Church Bath

Dr Andrew Bolton Ordained minister, Community of Christ. Secretary of International Peace and Justice Team for Community of Christ Leicester

Ms Jane Stanfield Methodist Bath

Miss Leanne Grooms Community of Christ Leicester

Ms Maxine Fletcher Gargrave

Yvonne Alderson Member, Bath Methodist Church

Rev Ivor Sperring Retired Wolverhampton

The Revd Barrie Cooke Methodist Minister (Supernumerary) Redditch

Mr Greville Mills Local Preacher Bath

Miss Elizabeth Stanyer

Mrs Ellen Teague Columban Missionaries London

Mr Ray Sutton Methodist Local Preacher Leicestershire

Dr Clare Dowding Licensed Lay Minister (Reader), Anglican Diocese of Southwark London

Margaret Chennells Local preacher Epworth

Revd Pearl Luxon Retired Methodist Minister Bristol

Mr Paul McGowan RC Coventry

Peter Doodes C of E Minister at The Churches of Wartling and Herstmonceux. East Sussex

Ms Aryatara Julie Franklin Manchester

Reverend Sara Roberts Community Chaplain, Church in Wales Bethesda, Gwynedd

Rev John Hudson Methodist Minister (Supernumerary Coalville

Rev Naomi Oates Methodist minister North Kent Circuit

Revd Ruth Harley Curate, Watling Valley Ecumenical Partnership Milton Keynes

Rev Robin Hanford Minister, Great Meeting Unitarian Chapel Hinckley, Leicestershire

Ms Ann Kelly Pax Christi Member Birmingham

Marian O’Regan Fellowship of Reconciliation Anglesey, N Wales

Rev Steve Kellogg Community of Christ Board Member representative to Churches for Middle East Peace in Washington DC Independence, Mo USA

Rev Bernard Arnold Methodist Presbyter retired Ely

Hilary Topp Quaker Birmingham

Mrs Catherine Margham Harrogate Quaker Meeting ( Pastoral Friend ) Knaresborough North Yorkshire

Ute Jaeckel Liverpool

Yes Susan Roberts Great Rollright

Rev Mary Austin Methodist minister South Worcestershire Circuit

Mrs Mary Magdalen Conway Roman Catholic Cornwall

Christopher Collins Vice-chair of the Fellowship of Reconciliation England & Scotland

Ms Jan Smith Norfolk U.K.

Mrs Karen Richards Buddhist Lay Minister Telford

Mrs Catherine Margham Harrogate Quaker ( pastoral Friend ) Knaresborough

Mr John Margham Harrogate Quaker Knaresborough

Rev Simon Ramacci Visiting Minister, Ipswich Methodist Circuit Suffolk

The Reverend Leigh A Maydew Presbyter – The Methodist Church Bristol and South Gloucestershire Circuit

Mrs Ruth Parrott Methodist Women in Britain, Co-Chair North

Rev Michael Parrott Methodist Minister retired Nantwich UK

Julia Wills Highcliffe, Dorset

Mrs Nicky Bull High Street Baptist Church, Tring

Rev Lorraine Shorten Minister, Moravian Church Bath

Pete Duckworth Coventry

Andia Farrokhzadeh Community volunteer

Mrs Brenda Harrison Local Preacher and Steward Sheffield

Dr Gillian Chowns Local Preacher, Ledbury Methodist Church, Herefordshire Ledbury, Herefordshire

Rt Revd Dr Edward Condry Church of England Northamptonshire

Sarah Condry C of E Northamtonshire

Mrs Mary Oxley Christian Ludlow

Rev Sarah Ann Jemison Methodist Minister (supernumerary) Bradford

Mrs Camille Fidgett Justice and Peace member Hemel Hempstead

Rev Donald Ker Supernumerary Minister, Methodist Church Solihull

Mrs Sandra Ker Solihull

Mrs Julie Maguire Durham

Raymond Lansley Retired Methodist minister Bath

Ms Noreen O’Neill Good Shepherd Parish Telford

Rev Patrick Stonehewer Minister Bristol and South Gloucestershire, Methodist Church

miss mandy lawrence hereford

Rev Dr Martin Poulsom Theologian and Roman Catholic priest London

Mrs Patricia Jane Gonzalez Cantor SS Mary & Joseph RC Church Hemel Hempstead

Mrs Janice Varney Parishioner – St Mary and St Joseph RC church Hemel Hempstead

Ms Virginia Bell Catholic Laudato Si’ Movement ‘Animator’ Buckinghamshire, UK

Jo Hallett Quaker Coventry

Katharine Challen West yorkshire

Dr Margaret Hinman Justice and Peace Middlesbrough

Ms Julie Currall St. Michael & Sacred Heart Parish Liverpool

Mr Mike Young Portsmouth, UK

Mrs Helen Fellows Member Community of Christ Clay Cross

Mr Daniel Fearns Community of Christ Denton, Manchester

Mrs Karen Senior Licensed Reader South Gillingham Team Parish Rochester Diocese

Mrs Karen Waring Elder, Community of Christ TIbshelf, Derbyshire

Mrs Joanne Barrington Poole

Mr Richard Barrington SW Pastor and 70, Community of Christ Dorset

Miss Hazel McCorrisken Member local Church West of Scotland

The Revd Steve Faber West Midlands Synod Moderator, The United Reformed Church Birmingham

Rev Canon Brian Senior Area Dean of Gillingham and Rector, Parish of South Gillingham Gillingham, Kent

Mr Michael Clarke Deacon Clay cross

Mr Michael Clarke Deacon community of Christ Clay cross Chesterfield Derbyshire

rev anne-marie visser mennonite – remonstrant congregation Leyden / NL

Paul Morris London

Mr Alan Riley Minister – Community of Christ Nottinghamshire

Mr Andrew Fellows Minister Clay Cross Derbyshire

Rev Peter Harding Senior Leader, Riverside Church Sleaford

Prof. Holly Nelson-Becker Community of Christ Clay Cross

Mr Alex Becker Executive Director Retired Catholic Archdiocese of Chicago Derby England

Mr James Aldridge Head of History and Politics, Community of Christ member London

Evangelist Larry Norris Retired Presiding Bishop United States

Dr Marie Cooke Glasgow

Mr Peter Haines Youth worker Community of Christ Leicester Leicester

George Farnell Minister, Community of Christ

Gerald Drewett Quaker Hertford UK

Revd Martin Ferris South & East Leicestershire Area Minister Leicester

Mrs Ruth Thomas Salvation Army/Baptist Leeds

Mr Vincent Thomas St Alban’s RC Church, Macclesfield Macclesfield

Mrs Rebecca Tilbury Elder Community of Christ Leicester

Mr Daniel Fox Member of Priesthood, Community of Christ Nuneaton

Cllr Mary Brooks Macclesfield

Dr Ann Dalzell Macclesfield

Mr Max Muncaster University Lecturer Oxford

Mrs Krystyna Golabek St Albans Macclesfield

Miss Josephine McGhee Parish Council, St. Albans Catholic Church Macclesfield

Mrs Janette Shardlow Pastor, Community of Christ Leicester

Mr Jerome Johnston CAFOD volunteer Macclesfield

Ms Rachel Rackley Preston

Sheryll Hadley

Mr David Frost Minister Community of Christ London

Mr John Guerin Director Catenian Association Macclesfield

Anne Pillai St Thomas More Bradford on Avon

Andy Vail Baptist Preacher Birmingham

Mr Richard Murphy St. ABANS Parishioner Macclesfield

Mrs Barbara Towse St Albans RC church Macclesfield Cheshire

Raymond Chadwick Society of Friends (Quakers) North Yorkshire

Mrs Colette Owen Catholic Church Conwy

Mrs Sara Caldwell Parishioner, St Albans Catholic Church Macclesfield

Mrs Ann Tempest U.R.C. Lay Preacher Birmingham U.K.

Mrs Jean McCarthy St John the Evangelist Herons Ghyll, East Sussex

Dr Jim Sikorski

Mr Andrew Carter Scarborough

Lyn Seren Edinburgh

Mrs Lorna Hicks Anglican Oxford

Mrs Kim Morris

Mr Chris Morris

Pat Devlin RC Haydon Bridge Northumberland NE47 9.QW

Daphne Norden Medical Mission Sister London

Mr Robin Olivier Member St. Peter’s, Our Lady Queen of Peace Adur Valley Shoreham-by-Sea

Miss Anne Hall Catholic Church London

Miss Margaretta Edwards Caeworker in the Refugee and Migrant Forum of Essex and London Wanstead, London

Rev. Canon Rob Esdail Parish Priest WOking and Knaphill, Surrey

Mr Greg Hughes Member of St Albans Catholic parish Macclesfield

Mrs Anna Hughes Macclesfield

Peter King

Mrs Maria Davison Catechist St Albans, Macclesfield

Gillian Myall Birmingham

Mrs Natalie Bateman

mrs kate aspinwall quaker ayrshire

Mrs Tess McGhee St Alban’s, SVP member, Music Group member Macclesfield, Cheshire

Mrs Nora Pearce Choir St Pius X Norbiton Kingston Surrey

Ms Florence Germain Scotland

Mrs Bernadette Bailey Justice and Peace Co-ordinaries, St. Alban’s R.C. Church, Macclesfield Macclesfield

Mrs Pauline Swancott Solihull

Mrs Sylvie Nichols Welwyn Garden City

Emily Morris Community of Christ Sydney

Mr Clare Palmer St George’s church York

Rev Ceri Deosun Assistant curate Diocese of Winchester

Mrs Kathleen O Sullivan Lay Chaplain London

Mrs Kath Wade Wallsend, Tyne and Wear

Mr. Owen Butler Beeston, Nottinghamshire

Rev Carole Challis Minister South West

Joan Sharples Pax Christi

Sister Angela Peter Sister of Holy Cross Congregation London

Mr Sean Finlay Wisbech Interfaith Forum Wisbech

Mrs Diana Bosman Local Preacher Sutton Coldfield

Mrs Marjory Knowles St Augustine’s Catholic Church Darlington

Rev Richard Sharples Methodist Minister N Yorkshre

Savio Steed Manchester

Gwithian Doswell Quaker Oxford

Mr Dereck Prentis Justice & Peace member, St Mary of the Angels Worthing

Mrs Kate Heywood St Joseph & St Nicholas, Catholic Church,Moorends Moorends,Doncaster

MPhil Kees Nieuwerth Quaker – Netherlands YM Gasselternijveen, the NL

Jan Oates

Tony Weekes South Belfast Friends Meeting

Mr Peter Balaam Chichester

Mrs Carol Campbell Cheshire UK

Mrs. Dorothea Jessop Beckenham. Kent

Hazel Cribb Montgomery

Mr Bob Keevil NA Cheltenham

Mr Bob Keevil NA Cheltenham

Mrs Beth Gibbons Quaker Chester

Mr Millius Palayiwa Retired Peace worker Oxford

Rev Peter Varney retired Anglican priest Norwich

Re Stuart Dennis Minister North Shields Baptist Church North Shields

Rev Dr Andrew Lunn Chair, Manchester & Stockport and Bolton & Rochdale Methodist Districts Greater Manchester

Julia Lunn Herefordshire

Mrs. Maureen Wilcock Hoylake Wirral

Mr Richard Akhurst East Preston

Mrs Anna Rose Webb U.K

Liddy Buswell Newcastle upon Tyne

Jennifer Moore-Blunt Havant

Mrs Deborah Darnes East Yorkshire

Roger Gordon Methodist North Shields

Mr Philip Woods Local Preacher, Harrow & Hillingdon Circuit, the Methodist Church Pinner, Northwest London

Ann Eggboro Methodist Warrington

Mrs Angela Gilmore Anglican. Outreach Team Leader and former EA Cheshire

Mrs. Sonia Fox West Sussex Uk

Reverend Emanuel Furbacken Unating Church Sweden Sjövik

Miss Hazel McCorrisken Member local URC West of Scotland

Mr Michael Campbell

Fr Mark Griffiths Anglican priest Swansea

Tina McGrath LLM in Parish of Cayton Leeds Diocese

Mr Magan singodia Retired Hampshire UK

Mrs Rosemary Theobalds St Mary’s RC Hexham, Northumberland

Revd Deborah Mallett Methodist Minister Nailsea

Rev. Canon Dr Nicholas Taylor Priest, Scottish Episcopal Church Glasgow

Mrs Jane Hirst Madley Parish Church Hereford

Annie Warwick Furness

April Beynon Church in Wales

Rev Jenny Adams Minister, Church of Scotland Duffus, Spynie and Hopeman, Moray

Ms Jan Sutch Pickard Methodist / Member of the Iona Community Isle of Mull

Mrs Sylvia Marchant Kinghorn, Fife

Tricia Goddard Member of St Stephen’s Church, Winsham, Somerset

Mr Alan Bishop St Philip & St James Leckhampton, Cheltenham

Mr Martin Gem Wallington Methodist Church Wallington

Mr Roger Horne Member, St Mary’s Longframlington Longframlington, Northumberland

Rev C ok in Douglas Church of Scotland Edinburgh

Mr David Carter Christian Leicester

Carol Morton SEC and CoS Fife

Mr Hugh Mercer St Thomas of Canterbury RC Church Sevenoaks

Rev Richard Podger Brecon, Wales

Mme Maria BIEDRAWA Roman Catholic 60200 Compiègne, France

Revd Sara Iles South West England

Steven Waling Authorised Lay Minister C of E & Quaker Manchester

Mr Ralph Keene network Church Sheffield Sheffield

Liz Paterson Perthshire

Rev At Clegg Salisbury

Rev John Cooke Parish priest St William’s Catholic Church Ecclesall Road, Sheffield, S Yorkshire

Mr William Mackay Elder in the Church of Scotland Glasgow

Rachel Wardle Isle of Mull, Scotland

Mr david beamish Edinburgh

Maureen Crowhurst

Revd Alison Askew Retired anglican priest Ripon

Mr. Michael Gilbert Oxford

Mr Matthew Taylor Kingston Methodist Church Kingston upon Thames

Revd Marika Palmdahl Church of Sweden Gothenburg

Sarah Tapley Cundall, North Yorkshire

Mrs Daphne Symon St Barnabas church East Dulwich Dulwichq

Dr Jenny Bywaters Methodist Local Preacher Sheffield

Rev Dr John Harvey Church of Scotland minister (retired) Glasgow Scotland

Catherine Liddle Keighley

Ms Sarah Swift St Mary Magdalen’s Chapel Ripon

Mr John Baker St.Albans

Ms Alexia Ball Nottingham

Ms Dorothy Druitt Cambridge

Anne-Marie Simpson Church of Scotland probationer minister

Rev Dr Norman Shanks Glasgow

sister Bridgetta Rooney Cleethorpes

Dr Jane Macaskill Arbroath

Revd Dr Fiona Haworth Associate Priest Church of England Norwich

Mr David Smith Church in Wales Llandaff

Ms Kathryn Gulliver Ayr, Scotland

Dt. Ray Popley Steward, Studley Methodist Church Stydley

Rev Deborah Humphries Methodist Minister Birmingham Circuit

Rev Canon Denys delahoyde. Retired Priest Harrogate

Sr. Mary Jo McElroy Jpic team RSHM Penmaenmawr, Wales

Dr Alastair Paterson Watford, UK

Mrs Constance Ball Christian Hucknall, Nottingham

Mrs Margaret Brown Wiltshire

Caro Penney Warden, Iona Abbey on behalf of the Iona Community Island of Iona

Dr Mike Mineter Edinburgh

Mrs Sue Popley Worship Leader Studley Methodist, Warks

Rev Andrew Yates Priest in Penlee Cluster of Churches Penzance

Janet Lewis St Michael’s Anglican Church Retford, Notts.

Mr Patrick Martin Lichfield

Ms Marilyn Shedden Iona Community Argyll

Rev Muriel Pearson Church of Scotland Mission Partner Israel Palestine Glasgow

Rev’d Jon Swales MBE Priest Leeds

Mrs Deborah Lewin Leeds

doctor rosalyn mauchline justice and peace commission – staned edinburgh

Mrs Joan Mills West Bridgford, Nottingham

Mrs Kirstin McQuillan South Ayrshire

Rev Jeremy Tear Church of England Priest Warrington

Rev Tim Yeager CoE priest with PTO Waltham Abbey

Mr Brian Dickens Treasurer Hall Green Birmingham

Revd Mark Coleman Rochdale

Mrs Jan Enwright Church in Wales Swansea

Dr Peter Marshall St Peter’s Macclesfield

Ms Carole Herbstritt St Ninian’s RC Church Edinburgh

Dr Rod Sharpe Reading

Mrs Hilary Hutton Edinburgh

Mr Derek Bird Baildon Shipley West Yorkshire

margaret waterworth Quaker London

Canon David Martineau

Mr Langley Popley Eastbourne, England

Mrs Enid Mullis Licensed Lay Minister Parish of REDDITCH Holy Trinity REDDITCH Worcestershire

Revd. Doreen Brown Permission to Officiate Diocese of York

Mrs Celia Ault St.Alban’s Macclesfield

Mrs Hilary Ruston Pax Christi Somerset

The Reverend Nicola Judd Assistant Priest, Anglican Anna Benefice

Mrs Chrstine McDermott Foodbank co-ordinator Lichfield

Mrs Margaret Turner York

Mr Paul Stewart Church of England Church Council Member Salisbury

Ms Moira Potier de la Morandiere Vice Chair Justice & Peace Group, St Vincent De Paul RC Church Liverpool 1

Mavis WIlson Priest Vicar Guildford Cathedral

Dr Rosemary Croft St John & St Stephen’s Church Reading

Sister Lucia McGuckin R C N. LONDON

Ms Fiona MacGregor St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex

Rev Andrew Smith Team Rector and Rural Dean March, Diocese of Ely

Mrs Lorna Hicks Anglican Oxford

Dr Richard Croft LLM, St John & St Stephen’s Church, Reading Reading

Claudine McCreadie St Annes Church Kew

Ms Jenny Tibbles Sheffield

Mrs Marilyn Halcrow Isle of Mull, Scotland

Ms Maggie Young Scotland

Revd Keith Plaister Retired Anglican priest Gt Baddow, Chelmsford

Kathryn Lydon Co-chair of Merseyside Pax Christi Liverpool

Mrs Theresa Alessandro Catholic Leicester

Mrs Laura McMurtrie Wirral

Mr Andrew Fleming not relevant Gloucestershire

Professor CHRISTOPHER ROWLAND Now retired Oxford professor But living in Cambridge

Jane Lavery Columban JPIC team Birmingham UK

H Allen

Revd Ali Dorey Priest in Church of England Sheffield

Tony Rutherford Anglican priest Rusthall, Kent

Dr Allan Gordon Elder, Church of Scotland Edinburgh, Scotland

Mr Peter Woodal Birmingham

Miss Joyce Day Oxford

Mr. Mark Bowker Lay person, RC Church Erfurt, Germany

Mr Richard Spencer PCC Member, St Andrews Church Chippenham

Mr Mark Ramsey Nottingham

Rev Karen Rowberry Dawlish

Ms Valerie Hallard Member CofE General Synod, Cumbria

Rev Christopher Rowberry retired anglican minister South West

Rev Andrew Myers Retired Anglican priest Leeds

Mr Mark James St Marks Broomhill – lay member Sheffield

Rev John Harper Priest and APF member Peterborough

Catherine Rowland Cambridge

Reverend Denise Hargreaves Presbyter Shropshire and the Marches

Sr. Regina McGarry Dominican Hertfordshire

Mr. Richard Inman unchurched because of support for Palestinians Kent, UK

Revd Dr Stuart Jordan Retired Methodist Minister Cambridge

Mrs Dorothy Willis Quaker trustee Teasdale and Cleveland Area Meeting Uk

Sarah Denniston Birmingham

Sandra Lipner

Ruth Matthews Retired Baptist minister Canterbury

Jacqueline Trewby Trewby Birmingham

Rev. Dr. Jonathan Hartfield Trustee Anglican Pacificist Fellowship Whanganui,Aotearoa nz

Mr Matthew Rayner Uniting Church Sydney, Australia

Revd Andrew Spurr Vicar of Evesham Worcestershire

Mrs Mary Georgina Hardinge

Mr Harry Warner Arnside Cumbria

Mrs Carolyn Fuhrmann J&P group OLQP Parish, Shoreham

Ms Anne Deighan N Ireland

Revd David Haslam Minister South Worcs Circuit Evesham

Mrs Jane Duckitt Sheffield

Rebecca Warren Hinde Street Methodist Church London

Revd Nina Summerfield Gloucestershire

Rev Stewart Smith Church of Scotland Minister (retired) East Kilbride, Scotland

Mrs Lorraine Wilson Barry Wales

Mrs Charlie Cloke Methodist England

Karin Reiter Llanidloes

Mrs Rosemary Nash Linlithgow

Miss Sylvie Maxwell macdonald Northumberland

Ann Kobayashi Our Lady of Good Counsel Catholic Church, Wickford. Wickford, Essex.

Ms Catherine Feeny Bristol

Mrs Marion Brown Exeter, Devon

Canon Sheana Barby Anglican priest

Dr Andrew Brown CTO Cambridge

Ms Lynn McAllister St Brides Liverpool

Miss Susan Mate Worship leader Sheffield

Mr David Duckitt Sheffield

Mrs Kathleen Zimak Member AllSaints with St Frideswyde church Crosby, Liverpool

Bianca Allen

Rev Christopher Hughes Parish Priest of St Cuthbert’s and St Joseph’s RC Community North Shields North Shields, Tyne and Wear

Rev Peter Noble Caerffili

Revd Simon Mansfield Retired Hertfordshire

Dr Peter Toon Reader cof e Canterbury

Kathleen Craven St Luke’s CE Church. Brierfield. Rawtenstall

Pat Mood St James the Great Newcastle under Lyme

Mrs Monica Powell Hyde, Greater Manchester

Mrs Joyce Welford Methodist Church East Harling Norfolk

Sister Katrina Alton UK

Janet Bissex Hon. curate Waterloo, Liverpool

Mrs Anne Batchelor Church & Community Outreach Worker, Studley Methodist Church, Warwickshire Warwickshire

Janet Craig Church of Scotland Member Stirling

Jo Straw Churchwarden, St Paul’s Church Bristol

Revd Canon Yvonne Greener Gateshead

Ms Lyn Gennoe Methodist Local Preacher Bromsgrove and Redditch

Mr Wesley Saunders St Alban’s Church Macclesfield

Mrs Margaret Healey-Pollett Licensed reader, All Saints, Kings Heath Birmingham

Erin Blyth Bristol

Rev Richard Lawry Rector, Glaven Valley Benefice Blakeney, Norfolk

The Rev Dr Philip & Mrs Janet Budd Philip & Janet Budd St Lawrence North Hinksey Oxford

Mr Wrio Russell St George’s Catholic Church Taunton

Jackie West Chesterfield Derbyshire

Mrs Anne Hazell Bath Methodist Church Bath

mrs karen foster Cheshire

Revd Rachel Scheffer Priest in Church, Anglican Heddon on the Wall, Stamfordham and Matfen

Mr John Logan member Wigan Baptist

Jerry & Glynis Fitzgerald Macclesfield

Mrs Anne Pater Methodist Church Kendal

Dr Mike Mineter Roman Catholic Edinburgh

Mr Dixe Wills

Pastor David Howe Heanor Baptist Church Heanor – Derbyshire

Sr Marie Therese Carey Poor Clare Nun France

Ms Deborah Elston Bradley Stoke South Gloucestershire

Mr Tony Sikkema Northamptonshire

Rev Rowena Francis United Reformed Church Uk Telford

Hannah Griffiths

Mrs Philippa Bonella Edinburgh

Mrs Teresa Mitchell Penarth

MRS Rachel Nassif Hampshore

Mrs Anne Hewson Reader st albans rc church Macclesfield

Ms Fiona Hoey Christ the King Coventry

Josh Mock Chair of Trustees for Student Christian Movement

Ms Brid Fitzpatrick Newcastle upon Tyne

Ms Penny Wilcox Quaker Aylsham

Dr Sue Vernon Retired Nurse consultant Newcastle upon tyne

Mrs Lindsey Sharpe Kairos Reading Reading

Ms Jenny Derbyshire Volunteer with EAPPI London

Jessica McGarty

Rt Rev Bridget Hall Bishop, Liberal Catholic Universalist Church Gateshead

Mig Kerr Elder, Central England Area Quaker Meeting

Rev. Bryan Vernon Retired St George’s, Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle upon Tyne

Mrs Andrea Read Community of Christ Pastor Kansas City, Missouri USA

Ms Pauline Robinson Scotland

Jan Atkinson Newport

Mr and Mrs David and Frances Hawkey Members of the Anglican Church Newbury, Berkshire

Mr Colin Archer Worcester

Reverend Brian Brown Retired Methodist minister Birmingham

Annn Petrie Newcastle upon Tyne

Professor Chris Petrie Third Order, Society of St Francis Newcastle upon Tyne

Mr Graham Shepherd Coventry

Patricia Ann Abraham Charleston, SC, USA

Parch Anna Jane Evans Gweinidog/Minister Caernarfon

Dr Sylvia Dahabra Anglican Parishner Newcastle upon Tyne

Dinah Irimiea Newcastle upon Tyne

Ms Maria Pizzoni Chir if Parish meeting Ruabon

Dr Clive Kelly Consultant Physician and Lay reader Gateshead, UK

Miss Jennifer Wilson Newcastle upon Tyne

Mrs Linda Rose St John’s Church, Swadlincote Derbyshire

Carmel Morrissey Cheshire

Fr Jim O’Keefe RC On Sabbatical

Mrs Bernadette Askins Cleadon, South Tyneside

Ms Erica Waite Christian, Anglican Shropshire

Mrs June Buffery Member of the Religious Society of Friends Marlborough

Mr Paschal Somers Chair of Coventry RC Deanery J&P Group Coventry

Ms Balbir Sohal Sevadar, Guru Nanak Parkash Sikh Temple Coventry

Mrs SUSAN REES Church in Wales SWANSA

Mrs Gillian Widdows Bournville, Birmingham

Mrs Fleur Brennan Holy Apostles Pimlico, Justice and Peace representative London

Pax Christi Merseyside jANETTE Harper Merseyside

Ms Jenny Rossiter Our Lady Help of Christians Kentish Town London

Si Chun Lam

ann milner Our Lady’s Catholic Church, Hitchin Hitchin

Mrs Rosemary Thiselton St Mary’s Attenborough Beeston, Nottingham

Trish Silkin Oxford

Mr Greville Mills Methodist Local Preacher Bath

Mr Jerry Marshall Founder Director, Transcend, Palestine Cheshire

Mrs Trish Bonnett Pastoral Assistant Our Lady Immaculate and St Andrew RC Church Hitchin

John WILLIAMS Guildford

Mr Tim Sheehy Catholic Oxford

The Revd Tim Brooke Coventry

Mr Paul Southgate Wallsend

Mrs Fausta Valentine Pax Christi Barnet

Ms Margaret Pitt pax Christi member London

Mary Brown Hertfordshire UK

Mary Crowley Our Lady of Fatima Catholic church, White City, London

Dave Rose Derbyshire

Ms Sharen Green Anglican Wimborne, Dorset

Mrs Maureen Jack Fife

Mrs Mary-Ann Sheehy Oxford

Ms Sally Markwell Society of Friends Seaford East Sussex

Mr Michael Curley Parishoner HITCHIN

Revd David Butterworth Minister Kenilworth Warwickshire

Bridget Duffy

Rev Gabriel Zsidi Priest Carmelite Monastery, Ware, Herts.

Mr Erik Pearse Member, Pax Christi Wolverhampton

Mrs Helen Feehan Our Lady and St. Andrew RC church. Liturgy minister and member of the PPC Hitchin

Mrs. Helga Calloway New Barnet Justice & Peace Group Barnet

Mr Tim Bonnett Concerned citizen Hitchin Hertfordshire

Mrs Deolinda Eltringham Hitchin

Dr Beverley Kenny West Denton community church Newcastle upon Tyne

Rev Simon Bickersteth Vicar, St James Church Carlisle

Mrs Suzie Williams Carrville Methodist Church Durham

Rev Jane Robson Minister, Tilehouse Street Baptist Church Hitchin

Mr Greg Hewitson Church of Our Lady Immaculate and St Andrew Hitchin – Herts

Mrs Linda Pook Letchworth Garden City Hers

Mrs Carol McCalman Our Lady Immaculate and St Andrew Hitchin, Hertfordshire

Mrs Margaret Doyle RC County Durham

William Waddilove Member of Coventry Quaker Meeting Coventry

Maria Capistrano Ware, Herts

Judith Baker Quaker Abingdon

Mr Chris Armstrong Newcastle Upon Tyne

Mrs Christine Laubin Reader Our Ladys Church Hitchin

Lesley Salter Devon

Ms Astrid Lund Newcastle upon Tyne

Mrs Gill Hewitt Methodist Eastbourne

Dr Barbara Gilmurray Bromsgrove

Sister Margaret Prickett Religious / Catholic Ware

Hilary Johnson Tyne valley Northumberland

Mr Paul Chamberlain Deacon Tilehouse Street Baptist Chirch HITCHIN Hertfordshire

Mrs Anne Glendining St Andrew’s Church Tiverton Devon Tiverton Devon United Kingdom

Jane Lutton Quaker MM Clerk Northern Ireland

Mrs Lorna Strong St Mary’s Church Wreay (organist) Carlisle

Jean Willcox SG12 0DT

Dr Bernadette Tawse Our Lady and St Andrew Hitchin

Mrs Lucy Bonnett Safeguarding Rep OLSJ RC Goring South Oxfordshire Oxfordshire

Mrs. Valerie Simcock Roman Catholic Prestatyn, N.Wales

Mr Peter Rimmer Llandudno

Mr Martin Stears-Handscomb Deacon Baptist Church Hitchin

John Scott Our Lady’s Church Hitchin

Mrs Elizabeth Savage St Francis of Assisi Port Glasgow Scotland

Deacon Peter Jones Roman catholic Deacon Hebburn Tyne and Wear

Fr Richard Nesbitt Parish Priest Our Lady of Fatima, White City

Mrs Judy Goodall Quaker Chilton Oxon

Miss Carolyn Frayne Steward Frodsham Methodist church Frodsham

Mrs Mary Pick Leaside URC and Methodist Church Ware

Mrs June Mitchinson St Mark and Cuthbert’s Church South Shields

Mr David Featonby Wylam Methodist Church, Wylam , uk

Mr arn dekker Cambridge

Anne Blackman Hitchin

patricia jennings

Mrs Sheila Joyce Tyne and Wear

Mrs Shelagh Espinoza

Mr Phil Watson Chair Justice and Peace Co-ordinating Council Diocese Hexham and Newcastle Bishop Auckland

Andy Lie Ecumenical & Inter-Faith Officer, United Reformed Church Northern Synod Newcastle upon Tyne

Reverend Jane Rowell URC Bede Joint Pastorate South Tyneside and Sunderland

Rev Alison Overton Midlands UK

Paul Vooght

Mrs Barbara Meardon Bradford on Avon

Mrs Brenda Shuttleworth Methodist local preacher Wolverhampton

Mrs Margaret Granger Deacon Tilehouse Street Basptist Church Hitchin

Mrs Susanna Hawksley Northumberland

Mrs Alexandra Le Rossignol St.Margarets at Cliffe

Miss Betty O’Sullivan RC Watford

Sister Pat Carney cp Cross and Passion sister Lytham

Mrs Teresa Quinn Sunderland

Sylvia Lucas City of London

Mr Colm Hodge Our Lady Immaculate & St Andrew Hitchin Hitchin

Mrs Elizabeth Allary-Standing Quakers – Elder Seaford , East Sussex

Mr Andrew Pearson Organist St. Mary’s Holme-next-the-sea West Norfolk

Sr. Catherine Laboure Religious Sister Cross and Passion Convent

Ms Magda Pittaro CCA Member West Ealing

Mrs Elizabeth ARCHIBALD Member of Justice and Peace co ordinating council ,DHN Newcastle Upon Tyne

Mrs Janet Doyle Blunden Justice and Peace Group, Sacred Heart Church Oxted, Surrey

Mrs Ann Cuthbert Jarrow

Dr Patricia Blanchard Jarrow

Mr Jeremy Hawksley Harbottle, Northumberland

Mr Ian Charles Quaker attender Abingdon Meeting

Mrs Margaret Henderson Lay leader and parishioner St Mary’s Forest Hall Hall Newcastle-upon-tyne

Miss Hanorah McAllen Prishioner Ware

Dr. John Blodwell Newcastle upon Tyne

Miss Marion Hill London

Mr Donald Saunders Quaker Colwyn Bay N. Wales

Sister Susan Morrell Religious Ware

Aisling Griffin

Revd Sister Elizabeth O’Donohoe London north

Mr Douglas Blane Buddhist Glasgow

Mr and Mrs Chris and Kate Sewell Quaker Abingdon

Mrs Caroline Walker Hitchin

Sister Ana Power Noddfa Penmaenmawr

Mr. Alexander Philip Bell Our Lady & st. Andrew, Hitchin Hitchin

Sr Susan Irwin Cross and Passion Sister Ilkley, West Yorkshire

David Archibald Anglican Newcastle upon Tyne

Rev Gordon Ryan St. Patricks Durham

Janet Vaughan BIrmingham Justice and Peace Commission Coventry (Archdiocese of Birmingham)

patricia kearney parishioner n. herts

Peter Rendell Bromsgrove

Howard Crook Burford Quaker Meeting

Megan Crook Subud Bourton on the Water

Lya Vollering Hexhamshire

Dr Barbara Lewis Parishioner.St Peter s RC church Bromsgrove Bromsgrove Worcs

Wendy Regaard Abingdon

Mrs Carol Ward congregation of Tilehouse Street Baptist Church, Hitchin Hitchin

Sr Marguerite Goddard Member. St. Anne’s RC Liverpool

Mrs Margaret Woldu Edmonton London

Dr Hannah Langford Priest, Community of Christ Leicestershire

.Mrs Miriam Wilcher St Dunstan’s Birmingham

Mrs Barbara Llewellyn-Camuel Parishener Herefordshire

Rev Pamela Cram Methodist Minister (retired) Swansea

Lynda MacInnes Elder, Clapton Park United Reformed Church Hackney, London

MS Alison Morgan Quakers/ Former Ecumenical accompanier with EAPPI Frome, Somerset.

Mr Huw Spanner Bath

Mr Roger Chapman Treasurer, Weston Methodist Church Bath

Gillian Mayes Baptist Church member Hitchin, Herts

Revd Philip Smith Team Vicar – South Chilterns Team Ministry Lane End Buckinghamshire

Sr Jo Robson Religious sister Hertfordshire

Member Login

Forgotten password?